Film Credits

Follow:

Legendary Pictures New Logo Fanfare
Music supervisors: Margaret Yan and Peter Afterman
Producers: Thomas Tull, Jon Jashni (Legendary Pictures)
(release 2018)

The Estrucan Smile
Arthur Cohn Productions
Director : Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis
Producers: Arthur Cohn
Starring : Thora Birch, Brian Cox, JJ Feild, Rosanna Arquette
(currently in post production, release late 2018)

Emotional Rescue
Freyja Films
Director: Beth Lauren
Producers: Beth Lauren, Sara Miller
Starring: Heather Graham, David Tennant, Timothy Hutton
(currently in pre production)

Ghost Stories
Warp Films / Lionsgate
Director : Jeremy Dyson, Andy Nyman
Producers: Robin Gutch, Claire Jones
Starring : Martin Freeman, Andy Nyman, Paul Whitehouse
(release spring 2018)

Robin
PingPong Films DK
Director : Antonio Tublen
Producers: Alexander Brøndsted,Thomas Yong
Starring : Rosalinde Mynster, Jesper Christensen, Anders Heinrichsen
(release summer 2018)

68 Kill
Snowfort Pictures / Alliance Media Partners
Director : Trent Haaga
Producers: Travis Stevens,David Lawson Jr.
Starring : Matthew Gray Gubler, AnnaLynne McCord,

The Loneliest Time
Director: Cort Kristensen
Produced by: Dan Poole, Michael Apted
Starring: Dan Poole, Alice Henley, Louise Dylan

Wounded Land
Comeback Films LTD
Director : Erez Tadmor
Producers: Shemi Shoenfeld, Amitan Manelzon
Starring : Roy Assaf, Makram Khoury, Tawfeek Barhom

Sensoria
Grindhouse Pictures
Director: Christian Hallman
Producer: Christian Hallman
Starring: Lanna Ohlsson, Norah Andersen, Boel Larsson

Abulele
Spiro Films
Director: Jonathan Geva
Producers: Eitan Mansuri, Yoni Paran
Starring: Rotem Keinan, Makram Khoury, Idan Barkai

Big Bad Wolves
UCM Films LTD
Director : Navot Papushado and Aharon Keshales
Producers: Chilik Michaeli, Tami Leon
Starring : Lior Ashkenazi, Tzahi Grad, Rotem Keinan

Locked In
Peninsular Media
Director : Suri Krishnamma
Producers: Susie Brooks-Smith, Sarah Roemer
Starring : Ben Barnes, Sarah Roemer, Eliza Dushku and Johnny Whitworth

Underwater (Short)
Director: Yasmin Harel
Starring: Yaël Abecassis, Ran Danker,

May I kill U?
Cyclops Vision Production
Director: Stuart Urban
Producers: Stuart Urban, Alan Jay
Starring : Kevin Bishop, Jack Doolan, Frances Barber

Cupcakes (AKA Bananot)
Gum Films
Director: Eytan Fox
Producers: Yoav Roeh, Lauranne Bourrachot
Starring : Dana Ivgy, Yael Bar-Zohar, Lior Ashkenazi

Coward
Director: Dave Roddham
Producers: Niel Corbould, Dave Roddham
Starring: Nick Moran, Martin McCann

Incessant Visions
Zygote Films
Director: Duki Dror
Producers: Yael Shavit, Duki Dror

Bitter Seeds
Teddy Bear Films, PBS
Director :Micah X. Peled
(Green Screen competition Award at IDFA, The Oxfam Global Justice Award.)

Mercenaries
Angry Badger Pictures
Director: Paris Leonti
Starring: Billy Zane, Kirsty Mitchell, Vas Blackwood

Rabies (Kalevet)
UCM
Directors: Navot Papushado and Aharon Keshales
Starting: Ofer Shecter, Anya bokstein, Henry David
(Best Feature Award Mile High Horror Film Festival 2011.Winner of the “Critics Award”
at Fantasporto 2011. Special Mention at Puchon International Film Festival, 2011)

Fifth Street (Short)
Warrior Films
Director : Dave Roddham
Starring : Roger Yuan, Sean Stewart, Karl Sullivan

The Ferryman
Atlantic Films, Revolver
Director : Chris Graham
Starring : John Rhys-Davies, Kerry Fox, Tamer Hassan

Nemesis Game
LionsGate Films
Director : Jesse Warn
Starring : Ian McShane and Adrian Paul

The Intruder
GFT Kingsborough Film
Director: David Bailey
Starring: Charlotte Gainsbourg, Nastassja Kinski, Molly Parker